Estimated Value: $448,367 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Tanbark Dr, Afton, VA 22920 and is currently estimated at $495,842, approximately $238 per square foot. 819 Tanbark Dr is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School and North Branch School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Allmon Kenneth D and Rambow Kimberly A
Bought by
Kim Mark Y and Saby Brianna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,051
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,791
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Mark Y | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Mark Y | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $320,300 | $48,100 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $320,300 | $48,100 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $320,300 | $48,100 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $320,300 | $48,100 | $272,200 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $258,300 | $43,100 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $258,300 | $43,100 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $258,300 | $43,100 | $215,200 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $258,300 | $43,100 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $251,700 | $43,100 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $251,700 | $43,100 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $251,700 | $43,100 | $208,600 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $251,700 | $43,100 | $208,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map