819 Taylor St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $139,507
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Taylor St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $122,627, approximately $125 per square foot. 819 Taylor St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Kirkendoll Kara and Kirkendoll Robert
Bought by
Busch David and Busch Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Riley Alan and Riley Mercedes
Bought by
Kirkendoll Kara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Riley Alan R and Riley Mercedes S
Bought by
Kirkendoll Kara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,555
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busch David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkendoll Kara | -- | -- | |
| Kirkendoll Kara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirkendoll Kara | $73,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $13,580 | $1,740 | $11,840 |
| 2024 | $9 | $12,190 | $1,520 | $10,670 |
| 2023 | $901 | $12,190 | $1,520 | $10,670 |
| 2022 | $841 | $11,680 | $1,520 | $10,160 |
| 2020 | $840 | $11,680 | $1,520 | $10,160 |
| 2019 | $839 | $11,680 | $1,520 | $10,160 |
| 2018 | $853 | $11,910 | $1,520 | $10,390 |
| 2017 | $851 | $11,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $813 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map