Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 W Lemon St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,062,508, approximately $539 per square foot. 819 W Lemon St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
St Laurent Rhonda
Bought by
Cooper Christopher P and Cooper Christine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Outstanding Balance
$40,804
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$1,021,704
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Christopher P | $181,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Christopher P | $171,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $366,769 | $214,500 | $152,269 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $359,578 | $210,294 | $149,284 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $352,528 | $206,171 | $146,357 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $345,616 | $202,128 | $143,488 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $338,840 | $198,165 | $140,675 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $335,366 | $196,133 | $139,233 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $328,791 | $192,288 | $136,503 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $322,345 | $188,518 | $133,827 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $316,025 | $184,822 | $131,203 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $309,829 | $181,198 | $128,631 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $305,176 | $178,477 | $126,699 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $299,199 | $174,981 | $124,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map