819 Wallace Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $453,631 - $497,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Wallace Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $474,158, approximately $195 per square foot. 819 Wallace Dr is a home with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Gentry Mari L and Gentry Clinton G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,750
Outstanding Balance
$293,940
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Bowtown Delaware Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Mari L | $357,900 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $58,000 | Clean Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry Mari L | $332,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,764 | $143,260 | $26,080 | $117,180 |
| 2023 | $6,776 | $143,260 | $26,080 | $117,180 |
| 2022 | $6,391 | $117,260 | $21,180 | $96,080 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $117,260 | $21,180 | $96,080 |
| 2020 | $6,607 | $117,260 | $21,180 | $96,080 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $17,330 | $17,330 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map