8190 Goldenstein Ln Bozeman, MT 59715
Estimated Value: $1,135,045 - $1,374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8190 Goldenstein Ln, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,227,761, approximately $664 per square foot. 8190 Goldenstein Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Morning Star School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $1,134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,174 | $1,073,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $1,073,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $764,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $764,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $668,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $668,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,511 | $539,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $539,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $412,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $412,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $249,312 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map