8190 Ritchie Hwy Pasadena, MD 21122
Studio
--
Bath
121,846
Sq Ft
8.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8190 Ritchie Hwy, Pasadena, MD 21122. 8190 Ritchie Hwy is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Southgate Elementary School, Old Mill Middle School North, and Old Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Hook Gordon P
Bought by
Governor Pasadena and Governor Richie,Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Governor Pasadena | $2,104,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200,674 | $18,134,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $200,674 | $15,557,900 | $4,696,400 | $10,861,500 |
| 2023 | $164,654 | $14,848,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $137,271 | $12,987,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $124,459 | $11,752,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $119,089 | $11,227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $108,512 | $10,701,400 | $3,092,500 | $7,608,900 |
| 2017 | $98,760 | $9,547,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,394,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,240,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map