8192 Leafcrest Dr Unit 19 Jacksonville, FL 32244
Chimney Lakes/Argyle Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,463 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8192 Leafcrest Dr Unit 19, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $306,116, approximately $173 per square foot. 8192 Leafcrest Dr Unit 19 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Chimney Lakes Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Delve Robert E and Delve Sidney M
Bought by
Meadows Terry L and Meadows Marjorie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,856
Outstanding Balance
$82,760
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2009
Sold by
Delve Sidney M
Bought by
Delve Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
D S Ware Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Delve Robert E and Delve Sidney M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,220
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
D S Ware Homes Llc
Bought by
Dsw Acquisition Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,220
Interest Rate
5.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area