81945 Thoroughbred Trail La Quinta, CA 92253
PGA West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,917,000 - $3,350,000
About This Home
This home is located at 81945 Thoroughbred Trail, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $2,474,361, approximately $520 per square foot. 81945 Thoroughbred Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuo Felix Chac Hung | $1,275,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chuo Felix Chac Hung | $147,500 | |
| Open | Chuo Felix Chac Hung | $1,000,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,511 | $1,674,715 | $512,262 | $1,162,453 |
| 2023 | $21,511 | $1,609,685 | $492,371 | $1,117,314 |
| 2022 | $19,519 | $1,474,266 | $451,219 | $1,023,047 |
| 2021 | $15,964 | $1,198,591 | $366,845 | $831,746 |
| 2020 | $14,291 | $1,070,170 | $327,540 | $742,630 |
| 2019 | $19,870 | $1,501,292 | $459,216 | $1,042,076 |
| 2018 | $13,899 | $1,039,000 | $318,000 | $721,000 |
| 2017 | $14,662 | $1,075,000 | $308,000 | $767,000 |
| 2016 | $15,599 | $1,172,000 | $358,000 | $814,000 |
| 2015 | $14,305 | $1,100,000 | $352,000 | $748,000 |
| 2014 | $14,094 | $1,067,000 | $326,000 | $741,000 |
Map
- 81894 Seabiscuit Way
- 81961 Contento
- 81968 Contento
- 52395 Whispering Way
- 52455 Whispering Way
- 52380 Silver Star Trail
- 52900 Jalisco St
- 81658 Ricochet Way
- 51555 St
- 51555 Monroe St Unit 1
- 51555 Monroe St Unit 75
- 51555 Monroe St
- 51555 Monroe St Unit 22
- 51555 Monroe St Unit 77
- 51555 Monroe St Unit 134
- 52281 Whirlaway Trail
- 81579 Rancho Santana Dr
- 52382 Shining Star Ln
- 81580 Rancho Santana Dr
- 51530 Sidewinder Dr
- 84841 Thoroughbred Trail
- 52360 Day Star Dr
- 52330 Day Star Dr
- 81954 Thoroughbred Trail
- 81919 Thoroughbred Trail
- 81938 Thoroughbred Trail
- 52300 Day Star Dr
- 81922 Thoroughbred Trail
- 52270 Day Star Dr
- 81955 Seabiscuit Way
- 81906 Thoroughbred Trail
- 52450 Monroe St
- 81 Thoroughbred Trail
- 52240 Day Star Dr
- 81923 Seabiscuit Way
- 52535 Vino
- 81874 Thoroughbred Trail
- 81907 Seabiscuit Way
- 52210 Day Star Dr
- 81920 Contento
Ask me questions while you tour the home.