8195 190th St E Hastings, MN 55033
Estimated Value: $382,932 - $539,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8195 190th St E, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $442,983, approximately $376 per square foot. 8195 190th St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Fuoss Terry E
Bought by
Nipp Allan J and Nipp Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nipp Allan J | $123,900 | -- | |
| Nipp Allan J | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,726 | $376,300 | $86,000 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $377,500 | $86,800 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $341,500 | $85,900 | $255,600 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $289,300 | $71,600 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $291,700 | $71,600 | $220,100 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $271,600 | $68,100 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $249,200 | $64,900 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $239,300 | $63,500 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $222,100 | $62,300 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $180,760 | $54,138 | $126,622 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,282 | $50,261 | $115,021 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,813 | $49,032 | $111,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map