8196 E 28th Dr Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,000 - $1,153,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8196 E 28th Dr, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,035,058, approximately $465 per square foot. 8196 E 28th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Holsinger James and Schugar-Holsinger Stephanie
Bought by
James And Stephanie Holsinger Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Peck Bryan G and Peck Julie N
Bought by
Holsinger James and Schugar Holsinger Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Mcstain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Peck Bryan G and Peck Julie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,700
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Stephanie Holsinger Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holsinger James | $492,000 | Stewart Title Of Colorado | |
| Peck Bryan G | $392,143 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holsinger James | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peck Bryan G | $313,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,175 | $72,920 | $11,200 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $9,175 | $62,710 | $6,950 | $55,760 |
| 2023 | $9,051 | $62,710 | $6,950 | $55,760 |
| 2022 | $7,087 | $50,150 | $9,660 | $40,490 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $51,600 | $9,940 | $41,660 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $51,580 | $9,940 | $41,640 |
| 2019 | $6,805 | $51,580 | $9,940 | $41,640 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | $43,280 | $8,580 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $43,280 | $8,580 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $6,144 | $44,380 | $7,108 | $37,272 |
| 2015 | $5,980 | $44,380 | $7,108 | $37,272 |
| 2014 | $5,574 | $40,090 | $5,930 | $34,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map