Estimated Value: $441,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8197 W 11th St, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $530,496, approximately $440 per square foot. 8197 W 11th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Plante Allan D and Plante Janice M
Bought by
Armenta Salvador and Armenta Jaunita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,820
Outstanding Balance
$246,607
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$283,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Plante Allan D and Plante Janice M
Bought by
Plante Allan D and Plante Janice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Plante Allan and Plante Alan
Bought by
Plante Allan and Plante Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armenta Salvador | $306,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Plante Allan D | -- | None Available | |
| Plante Allan | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armenta Salvador | $296,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Plante Allan | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $348,169 | $121,745 | $226,424 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $341,343 | $119,358 | $221,985 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $334,651 | $117,018 | $217,633 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $328,090 | $114,724 | $213,366 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $321,658 | $112,475 | $209,183 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $318,361 | $111,322 | $207,039 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $312,120 | $109,140 | $202,980 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $306,000 | $107,000 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $124,793 | $67,274 | $57,519 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $122,347 | $65,955 | $56,392 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $120,510 | $64,965 | $55,545 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $118,149 | $63,692 | $54,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map