8199 Streamside Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $575,524
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8199 Streamside Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $529,131, approximately $198 per square foot. 8199 Streamside Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Peebles Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Klett Michael W and Klett Barbara L
Bought by
Fujito Alison Beth Peters and Fujito Don Tomio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fujito Alison Beth Peters | $237,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,654 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
| 2025 | $6,612 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $6,612 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $6,703 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $6,164 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
| 2014 | $6,026 | $257,200 | $66,000 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map