82 11th St Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,126 - $1,023,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$1,526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 11th St, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $928,032, approximately $1,526 per square foot. 82 11th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Ballew Dallas H and Ballew Kristin A
Bought by
Ballew Dallas H and Ballew Kristin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Sickels Dean M and Sickels Sydney S
Bought by
Ballew Dallas H and Ballew Kristin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,918
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$840,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Ballew Dallas H and Ballew Kristin A
Bought by
Ballew Dallas H and Ballew Kristin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Foster David M and Foster Alexandra
Bought by
Ballew Dallas H and Ballew Kristin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
9.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballew Dallas H | -- | None Available | |
| Ballew Dallas H | $64,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ballew Dallas H | -- | -- | |
| Ballew Dallas H | $149,000 | Cuesta Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballew Dallas H | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballew Dallas H | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $426,819 | $377,843 | $48,976 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $418,451 | $370,435 | $48,016 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $410,247 | $363,172 | $47,075 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $402,203 | $356,051 | $46,152 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $394,318 | $349,070 | $45,248 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $390,276 | $345,491 | $44,785 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $382,624 | $338,717 | $43,907 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $375,123 | $332,076 | $43,047 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $367,768 | $325,565 | $42,203 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $360,558 | $319,182 | $41,376 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $355,143 | $314,388 | $40,755 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $348,187 | $308,230 | $39,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map