R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Renee Willard
BHGRE Metro Brokers - Ellijay
Estimated Value: $54,011 - $71,000
Bring your camper to north Georgia and have a riverview! So many amenities here at Coosawattee River Resort. Close to pool, dog park and park. Yearly HOA fee of only $900 a year. Property is already fenced , has deck in place. May need some repair.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Renee Willard
BHGRE Metro Brokers - Ellijay Brokerage Phone: 7062762500 Listed on: 02/24/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Renee Willard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Jed T | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Sandra | $55,000 | -- | |
| Welchel David W | $50,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Phyllis | $42,000 | -- | |
| Wolff Sandra Lee E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lorna Audrey | $5,175 | -- | |
| Mock Peggy A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Woods Cheryl | $12,000 | -- | |
| Beckman Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Fox James D | $4,000 | -- | |
| Fox James D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mock Peggy A | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Sold | $42,000 | -10.6% | -- | |
| 02/26/2023 02/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | For Sale | $47,000 | +808.2% | -- | |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | Sold | $5,175 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2013 10/26/13 | For Sale | $5,175 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $12,600 | $12,000 | $600 |
| 2024 | $195 | $12,600 | $12,000 | $600 |
| 2023 | $263 | $21,680 | $18,000 | $3,680 |
| 2022 | $208 | $14,000 | $10,000 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $204 | $10,280 | $9,200 | $1,080 |
| 2020 | $157 | $7,120 | $6,000 | $1,120 |
| 2019 | $125 | $5,520 | $4,400 | $1,120 |
| 2018 | $133 | $5,800 | $5,200 | $600 |
| 2017 | $133 | $5,400 | $4,800 | $600 |
| 2016 | $65 | $2,600 | $2,000 | $600 |
| 2015 | $51 | $2,400 | $1,800 | $600 |
| 2014 | $51 | $2,000 | $1,400 | $600 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 | $1,400 | $600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Renee Willard
BHGRE Metro Brokers - Ellijay
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Susan Shedd
Appalachian Realty, LLC.
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 322981
APN: 3051F-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.