82 Ball Rd Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $721,847
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Ball Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $601,212, approximately $198 per square foot. 82 Ball Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Bisbee Brothers
Bought by
Rock Kit T and Rock Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Kit T | $45,000 | -- | |
| Rock Kit T | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rock Kit T | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Rock Kit T | $140,104 | |
| Closed | Rock Kit T | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,952 | $568,400 | $135,600 | $432,800 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $521,400 | $127,900 | $393,500 |
| 2023 | $7,679 | $519,200 | $127,900 | $391,300 |
| 2022 | $7,165 | $444,200 | $128,100 | $316,100 |
| 2021 | $6,473 | $389,700 | $122,000 | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $5,888 | $389,700 | $122,000 | $267,700 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $389,700 | $122,000 | $267,700 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $357,000 | $116,200 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $5,562 | $357,000 | $116,200 | $240,800 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $357,000 | $116,200 | $240,800 |
| 2015 | $5,277 | $358,000 | $121,400 | $236,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map