82 Beach Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $1,765,000 - $2,017,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$1,130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Beach Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $1,883,487, approximately $1,129 per square foot. 82 Beach Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,761 | $1,306,300 | $1,030,000 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $13,899 | $1,306,300 | $1,030,000 | $276,300 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $1,306,300 | $1,030,000 | $276,300 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $1,306,100 | $1,030,000 | $276,100 |
| 2020 | $10,454 | $1,306,100 | $1,030,000 | $276,100 |
| 2019 | $10,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,162,500 | $927,000 | $235,500 |
| 2017 | $7,624 | $1,162,500 | $927,000 | $235,500 |
| 2016 | $7,715 | $1,162,500 | $927,000 | $235,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,162,500 | $927,000 | $235,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,162,500 | $927,000 | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map