75 Aspatuck Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $1,848,000 - $2,747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Aspatuck Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $2,215,082, approximately $887 per square foot. 75 Aspatuck Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Gabriel Stephen
Bought by
Froehlich Stephen Gabriel and Froehlich Alice Curley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Federico Bruce R and Federico Marianne S
Bought by
Froehlich Stephen Gabriel and Froehlich Alice Curley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froehlich Stephen Gabriel | $191,484 | -- | |
| Froehlich Stephen Gabriel | $328,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,377 | $1,241,700 | $801,300 | $440,400 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $1,241,700 | $801,300 | $440,400 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $1,241,700 | $801,300 | $440,400 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $1,241,700 | $801,300 | $440,400 |
| 2020 | $12,743 | $1,241,700 | $801,300 | $440,400 |
| 2019 | $12,869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,209,200 | $801,300 | $407,900 |
| 2017 | $8,650 | $1,088,400 | $721,200 | $367,200 |
| 2016 | $7,610 | $944,100 | $576,900 | $367,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $944,100 | $576,900 | $367,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $880,000 | $512,800 | $367,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map