70 Aspatuck Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $1,181,000 - $2,485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$1,042/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Aspatuck Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $1,854,931, approximately $1,041 per square foot. 70 Aspatuck Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Blydenburgh James F and Blydenburgh Michele L
Bought by
Blydenburgh James F and Blydenburgh Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Davison George H and Will Of Alice B Davison
Bought by
Blydenburgh James F and Blydenburgh Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,950
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blydenburgh James F | -- | -- | |
| Blydenburgh James F | $358,700 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blydenburgh James F | $286,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,159 | $1,205,000 | $915,500 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $1,205,000 | $915,500 | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $1,205,000 | $915,500 | $289,500 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $1,050,000 | $766,200 | $283,800 |
| 2020 | $11,993 | $1,199,300 | $915,500 | $283,800 |
| 2019 | $12,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,185,700 | $915,500 | $270,200 |
| 2017 | $8,152 | $1,067,200 | $824,000 | $243,200 |
| 2016 | $6,764 | $880,100 | $636,900 | $243,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $880,100 | $636,900 | $243,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $880,100 | $636,900 | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map