Seller's Agent in 2026
Chari Bullock
American Homes and Land
(530) 680-7898
127 in this area
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $376,704
Brand-New Custom Home with Room for All Your Toys!
Discover this beautiful new construction home in lower Paradise, perfectly located just minutes from Chico and Oroville. Thoughtfully designed and built with quality craftsmanship, this custom residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile den/office, encompassing 1,376 sq. ft. of stylish living space on a .26-acre lot with exceptional upgrades throughout.
Step inside and enjoy the spacious open-concept great room, ideal for entertaining, with high 8’ doors, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and ceiling fans throughout. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a center island with bar seating, soft-close cabinetry, and high-end GE stainless steel appliances.
The generous primary suite features a luxurious en-suite bathroom with a quartz-topped dual-sink vanity, a large walk-in closet with built-in shelving, and elegant finishes. The guest bedroom also offers a roomy walk-in closet, and the hall bath includes a quartz vanity and a tub/shower combo. A convenient laundry room adds everyday functionality.
Car enthusiasts and adventurers will love the oversized, insulated 32’-deep garage (over 729 sq. ft.) with 8’ insulated doors, EV pre-wiring, and plenty of space for vehicles, tools, or storage. There’s also ample RV parking with easy access.
Outdoor living is a breeze with front and back concrete patios, landscaped front yard, and barked rear yard—ready for your personal touch.
Premium features include a Trane HVAC system, Andersen windows, and an energy-efficient tankless water heater, plus a quiet whole-house fan for added comfort.
Looking for even more space? The adjacent parcel at 72 Seaman Lane is also available separately—perfect for creating your dream compound.
Don’t miss this opportunity to own a brand-new home with exceptional quality, style, and space for all your needs. Come see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
American Homes and Land Brokerage Phone: 530-413-0041 License #01426229 Listed on: 11/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Megan | $370,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow | |
| Bgatov Alexander | $50,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Cusick Timothy W | $32,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Cusick Timothy | $32,500 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Hanus Sandra G | -- | None Available | |
| Hanus Sandra G | -- | -- | |
| Hanus Peter | $114,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Smith Foster Dana Clare | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Megan | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanus Peter | $91,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.1% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Price Changed | $374,000 | -1.3% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | +1066.2% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Sold | $32,500 | +63.3% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2021 05/08/21 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $285,500 | $25,500 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $315 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $410 | $33,292 | $33,292 | $0 |
| 2022 | $403 | $32,640 | $32,640 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $308 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $149,622 | $70,000 | $79,622 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $146,689 | $68,628 | $78,061 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $143,814 | $67,283 | $76,531 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $141,655 | $66,273 | $75,382 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $138,881 | $64,975 | $73,906 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chari Bullock
American Homes and Land
(530) 680-7898
127 in this area
229 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Warren Bullock
American Homes and Land
(530) 680-7898
33 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sierra Yeager
LPT Realty
(530) 632-9028
21 in this area
106 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ginny Bruns
Century 21 Select Paradise
(530) 513-8854
33 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25260111
APN: 055-050-068-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.