82 Carnes Rd Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $311,435
Studio
--
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Carnes Rd, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $285,812, approximately $155 per square foot. 82 Carnes Rd is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including South Forrest Attendance Center and North Forrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Machen Robert L
Bought by
Machen Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Lyon Garland and Lyon Peggy J
Bought by
Machen Robert L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machen Robert L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Machen Robert L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Machen Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $20,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $18,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $122,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $18,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $17,881 | $0 | $0 |