T
Seller's Agent in 2023
The Generation Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
5 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $447,000
Welcome to this Custom Built Home in Bridle Path Estates ! Your neighborhood awaits! Sprawling ranch has many Great features which include: Open floor plan, with the Pella windows providing plenty of natural light. All appliances remain, solid countertops, a vaulted flex space with a beautiful fieldstone fireplace, bay window, sliders to a rear private partial covered deck & wall AC, Master bed rm. suite, formal living room with French doors & a massive bay window, First floor laundry rm. with a set tub & toilet, a finished basement with a second fireplace, pool table & bar area. A whole house fan. The basement also has additional space for a home gym, workshop, or storage area. There is an oversized 2 car garage ,access to a walk-up attic with an attached rear shed. This inviting home sits on a park like setting parcel and is perfect for entertaining, family gatherings or just relaxing on your choice of porches. ( OFFER DEADLINE IS FRIDAY 6/2 AT MIDNIGHT )
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 05/11/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desroches Robert | $394,000 | None Available | |
| Desroches Robert | $394,000 | None Available | |
| Denoncourt Jean P | -- | None Available | |
| Denoncourt Jean | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desroches Robert | $369,000 | |
| Closed | Desroches Robert | $369,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Sold | $394,000 | -1.5% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.8% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,422 | $423,600 | $119,500 | $304,100 |
| 2024 | $6,514 | $441,300 | $117,100 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $401,500 | $106,500 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $339,000 | $92,600 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $5,461 | $310,100 | $84,200 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $313,000 | $102,500 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $5,296 | $294,900 | $102,500 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $282,400 | $97,600 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $302,000 | $84,700 | $217,300 |
| 2016 | $5,036 | $297,800 | $84,700 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $4,997 | $284,900 | $84,700 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $284,900 | $84,700 | $200,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
The Generation Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
5 in this area
192 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Michael Parker
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 427-4130
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Laura Stamborski
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate
(413) 885-6156
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73110459
APN: CHIC-000533-000000-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.