120 Bridle Path Rd Chicopee, MA 01013
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bridle Path Rd, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $472,682, approximately $243 per square foot. 120 Bridle Path Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Dossantos Carlos and Dossantos Maria
Bought by
Maria Dossantos Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1983
Bought by
Dossantos Carlos and Dossantos Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Dossantos Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Dossantos Carlos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,398 | $488,000 | $121,100 | $366,900 |
| 2024 | $7,026 | $476,000 | $118,800 | $357,200 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $441,100 | $108,000 | $333,100 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $361,800 | $93,800 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $5,949 | $337,800 | $85,300 | $252,500 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $341,500 | $103,900 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $326,700 | $103,900 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $311,800 | $98,900 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $312,700 | $85,600 | $227,100 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $313,900 | $85,600 | $228,300 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $301,500 | $85,600 | $215,900 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $301,500 | $85,600 | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map