149 Bridle Path Rd Chicopee, MA 01013
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Bridle Path Rd, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $394,756, approximately $269 per square foot. 149 Bridle Path Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Clement Peter W and Clement Miriam P
Bought by
Peter W Clement 2018 Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter W Clement 2018 Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $385,200 | $119,100 | $266,100 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $374,900 | $116,600 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $337,300 | $106,100 | $231,200 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $286,600 | $92,300 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $265,100 | $83,800 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $271,500 | $102,000 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $258,100 | $102,000 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $247,300 | $97,200 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $249,100 | $84,400 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $239,500 | $84,400 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $4,113 | $234,500 | $84,400 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $234,500 | $84,400 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map