82 Cedar Pointe Loop Columbia Falls, MT 59912
Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,214,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Cedar Pointe Loop, Columbia Falls, MT 59912 and is currently estimated at $1,092,756, approximately $515 per square foot. 82 Cedar Pointe Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ruder Elementary School, Columbia Falls Junior High School (7-8), and Columbia Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Murray David William
Bought by
Murray David William and Ruddy Lorraine Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Magwood James Anthony
Bought by
Murray David William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Gatzke Donald A
Bought by
Magwood James Anthony and Murray David William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Aspen Columbia Falls East Llc
Bought by
American Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray David William | -- | None Available | |
| Murray David William | -- | None Available | |
| Magwood James Anthony | -- | Alliance Title | |
| American Bank | $2,300,956 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |