82 Cricket Hill Way Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Cricket Hill Way, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $521,355, approximately $180 per square foot. 82 Cricket Hill Way is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Loredo Mata Rene and Hernandez Garcia Madey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,900
Outstanding Balance
$383,324
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,031
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loredo Mata Rene | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loredo Mata Rene | $399,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $513,210 | $71,500 | $441,710 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $359,810 | $66,000 | $293,810 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $359,810 | $66,000 | $293,810 |
| 2022 | $535 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $535 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map