82 Cromwell Ln Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $514,099 - $561,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Cromwell Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $534,775, approximately $247 per square foot. 82 Cromwell Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Crawford-Rodriguez Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Ayala and Ayala Olga
Bought by
Ayala Irrevocable Trust and Ayala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Irrevocable Trust | -- | Able Title Agency | |
| -- | $383,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,551 | $522,200 | $167,100 | $355,100 |
| 2024 | $7,305 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $7,156 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $6,965 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $6,871 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $6,706 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $6,544 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $6,447 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $6,336 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $6,170 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map