82 Dam Pond Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $226,934 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Dam Pond Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $308,984, approximately $257 per square foot. 82 Dam Pond Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School and Cony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $128,400 | $60,500 | $67,900 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $128,400 | $60,500 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $119,200 | $60,500 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $119,200 | $60,500 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $119,200 | $60,500 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $119,200 | $60,500 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $119,200 | $60,500 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $119,200 | $60,500 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $119,200 | $60,500 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $119,200 | $60,500 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $119,200 | $60,500 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $119,200 | $60,500 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map