82 Danforth St White Lake, MI 48386
Estimated Value: $172,053 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Danforth St, White Lake, MI 48386 and is currently estimated at $186,263, approximately $306 per square foot. 82 Danforth St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Guardian Trust and Schwartz Andrea Sue
Bought by
Auster Jamie Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Auster Jamie Lauren
Bought by
Hello Kitty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Tyrell Donald A and Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auster Jamie Lauren | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hello Kitty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hello Kitty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $66,405 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |