82 Downs Rd Monticello, NY 12701
Estimated Value: $265,009 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Downs Rd, Monticello, NY 12701 and is currently estimated at $294,502, approximately $256 per square foot. 82 Downs Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Monticello High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,100 | $21,100 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map