82 Duelk Ave Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $591,330 - $749,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Duelk Ave, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $690,083, approximately $718 per square foot. 82 Duelk Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Washingtonville Middle School, Washingtonville High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Feldman Gedalya
Bought by
Gps 64 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Laura T
Bought by
Feldman Gedalya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gps 64 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gps 64 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gps 64 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Feldman Gedalya | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Feldman Gedalya | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Feldman Gedalya | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feldman Gedalya | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,739 | $42,100 | $10,100 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $11,411 | $42,100 | $10,100 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $11,411 | $42,100 | $10,100 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $10,512 | $42,100 | $10,100 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $27,700 | $10,100 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $7,229 | $27,700 | $10,100 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $27,700 | $10,100 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $6,647 | $27,700 | $10,100 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $27,700 | $10,100 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $163,840 | $27,700 | $10,100 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,700 | $10,100 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,700 | $10,100 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map