Seller's Agent in 2019
Julie Hall
Patton Hall Real Estate
(574) 268-7645
907 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,497 - $396,000
Just over 3000 square feet of finished living space, this home is located in The Dells. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with a 2 car attached garage. Relax in your private backyard and large open deck. Enjoy entertaining in the finished basement or formal dining room. Sure to be a hit, this one is close to shopping, schools and major roads for an easy commute.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potoczky Joseph | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Smith Joseph S | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $174,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potoczky Joseph | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Joseph S | $229,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Sold | $263,000 | -2.6% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | For Sale | $269,900 | +5.8% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $364,000 | $46,600 | $317,400 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $337,100 | $36,600 | $300,500 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $329,400 | $36,600 | $292,800 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $307,900 | $36,600 | $271,300 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $274,200 | $36,600 | $237,600 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $267,300 | $36,600 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $257,500 | $36,600 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $230,100 | $36,600 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $219,000 | $36,600 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $210,700 | $28,600 | $182,100 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $202,900 | $28,600 | $174,300 |
| 2013 | $1,148 | $204,100 | $28,600 | $175,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Julie Hall
Patton Hall Real Estate
(574) 268-7645
907 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Stenstrom
NonMember KBOR
(574) 269-6706
251 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
James Bausch
RE/MAX
(574) 742-4531
321 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201945530
APN: 43-07-28-300-206.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.