82 E New St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $389,353 - $431,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 E New St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $417,088, approximately $138 per square foot. 82 E New St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2007
Sold by
Camp Mayfield
Bought by
Camp Mayfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Camp Mayfield
Bought by
Camp Mayfield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Mayfield | -- | -- | |
| Camp Mayfield | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $118,408 | $13,600 | $104,808 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $115,485 | $13,600 | $101,885 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $115,485 | $13,600 | $101,885 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $82,302 | $13,600 | $68,702 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $77,748 | $13,600 | $64,148 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $77,978 | $13,600 | $64,378 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $74,808 | $13,600 | $61,208 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $74,808 | $13,600 | $61,208 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $66,618 | $13,600 | $53,018 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $63,987 | $13,600 | $50,387 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $63,987 | $13,600 | $50,387 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,835 | $7,448 | $50,387 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,625 | $7,448 | $46,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map