Estimated Value: $173,000 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Ginger Ln, Bells, TN 38006 and is currently estimated at $226,484, approximately $128 per square foot. 82 Ginger Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1983
Bought by
Young Jeffery L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1973
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jeffery L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $43,650 | $5,000 | $38,650 |
| 2024 | $818 | $43,650 | $5,000 | $38,650 |
| 2022 | $818 | $43,650 | $5,000 | $38,650 |
| 2021 | $510 | $21,700 | $3,000 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $510 | $21,700 | $3,000 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $510 | $21,700 | $3,000 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $510 | $21,700 | $3,000 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $528 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $463 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $463 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $463 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map