82 Harding Ave Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Harding Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $717,405, approximately $492 per square foot. 82 Harding Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Cudina Dean and Cudina Lilian
Bought by
Woldan Jason and Woldan Eliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$190,989
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Illfelder Erna
Bought by
Cudina Dean and Cudina Lilian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Interest Rate
5.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woldan Jason | $467,500 | Evident Title Agency Inc | |
| Cudina Dean | $418,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woldan Jason | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cudina Dean | $334,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,524 | $537,100 | $330,900 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $13,192 | $332,700 | $176,600 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $12,919 | $332,700 | $176,600 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $12,919 | $332,700 | $176,600 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $12,207 | $332,700 | $176,600 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $12,506 | $332,700 | $176,600 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $12,207 | $332,700 | $176,600 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $11,957 | $332,700 | $176,600 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $11,728 | $332,700 | $176,600 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $11,455 | $332,700 | $176,600 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $10,942 | $332,700 | $176,600 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $10,722 | $332,700 | $176,600 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map