Estimated Value: $279,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Hc 17, Cuba, NM 87013 and is currently estimated at $299,500, approximately $140 per square foot. 82 Hc 17 is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $52,353 | $6,934 | $45,419 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $50,955 | $6,620 | $44,335 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $50,929 | $7,629 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $49,611 | $7,283 | $42,328 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $47,459 | $5,560 | $41,899 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $44,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $44,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $926 | $44,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $907 | $43,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $43,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $43,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,076 | $3,582 | $37,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map