82 Horsetail Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Horsetail Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $935,000, approximately $323 per square foot. 82 Horsetail Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,732 | $718,585 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,403 | $699,693 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,403 | $679,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,403 | $660,169 | $130,000 | $530,169 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $100,800 | $100,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map