82 Hover Ave Germantown, NY 12526
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $531,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Hover Ave, Germantown, NY 12526 and is currently estimated at $447,583, approximately $430 per square foot. 82 Hover Ave is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School and Germantown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Disciullo Susan
Bought by
Schmidt Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Ralph | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $169,950 | $54,000 | $115,950 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $169,950 | $54,000 | $115,950 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $169,950 | $54,000 | $115,950 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $169,950 | $54,000 | $115,950 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $169,950 | $54,000 | $115,950 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $128,000 | $35,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $128,000 | $35,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $128,000 | $35,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $35,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $35,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map