82 Hyde St New Haven, CT 06512
East Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Hyde St, New Haven, CT 06512 and is currently estimated at $297,120, approximately $272 per square foot. 82 Hyde St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale School, Cold Spring School, and Pathway School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Diette Mary and Hagerty Joan D
Bought by
Lachat Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,900
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachat Arthur | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lachat Arthur | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Lachat Arthur | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Lachat Arthur | $103,900 | |
| Closed | Lachat Arthur | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $145,320 | $63,210 | $82,110 |
| 2024 | $5,595 | $145,320 | $63,210 | $82,110 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $145,320 | $63,210 | $82,110 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $145,320 | $63,210 | $82,110 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $104,720 | $41,090 | $63,630 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $104,720 | $41,090 | $63,630 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $104,720 | $41,090 | $63,630 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $104,720 | $41,090 | $63,630 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $104,720 | $41,090 | $63,630 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $99,960 | $40,180 | $59,780 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $99,960 | $40,180 | $59,780 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $99,960 | $40,180 | $59,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map