82 Jasmine Dr Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $169,804
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,301
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Jasmine Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $154,451, approximately $118 per square foot. 82 Jasmine Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Bought by
Harrell Otis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Otis L | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $116,770 | $21,362 | $95,408 |
| 2024 | $942 | $53,638 | $8,816 | $44,822 |
| 2023 | $934 | $53,638 | $8,816 | $44,822 |
| 2022 | $921 | $53,638 | $8,816 | $44,822 |
| 2021 | $891 | $53,638 | $8,816 | $44,822 |
| 2020 | $892 | $53,638 | $8,816 | $44,822 |
| 2019 | $812 | $53,638 | $8,816 | $44,822 |
| 2018 | $781 | $53,638 | $8,816 | $44,822 |
| 2017 | $779 | $58,194 | $8,816 | $49,378 |
| 2016 | $762 | $58,194 | $8,816 | $49,378 |
| 2015 | $681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,194 | $8,816 | $49,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map