82 Julian Ave Napa, CA 94559
Alta Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,816 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Julian Ave, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $807,204, approximately $752 per square foot. 82 Julian Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Alta Heights Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Tarpoff Anet E and Tarpoff Patricia A
Bought by
Akkerman Elizabeth and Akkerman Brad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$520,475
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Talbert Patricia A and Tarpoff Anet E
Bought by
Tarpoff Anet E and Talbert Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Talbert Patricia A and The Patricia A Talbert Revocab
Bought by
Anet Talbert Patricia A and Anet Tarpott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Talbert Patricia
Bought by
Talbert Patricia A and The Patricia A Talbert Revocab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Talbert Patricia A and Talbert Revocable T Patricia A
Bought by
Talbert Patricia A and Talbert Revocable T Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Talbert Patricia A
Bought by
Talbert Patricia A and The Patricia A Talbert Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Fami Talbert Patricia A and Fami Alice E Charlesworth 1988
Bought by
Talbert Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akkerman Elizabeth | $720,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tarpoff Anet E | -- | None Available | |
| Anet Talbert Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Talbert Patricia A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Talbert Patricia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Talbert Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Talbert Patricia A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Talbert Patricia A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Talbert Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Talbert Patricia A | -- | First American Title Co Napa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akkerman Elizabeth | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbert Patricia | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbert Patricia A | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbert Patricia A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,502 | $779,349 | $303,080 | $476,269 |
| 2024 | $9,192 | $764,069 | $297,138 | $466,931 |
| 2023 | $9,192 | $749,088 | $291,312 | $457,776 |
| 2022 | $8,913 | $734,400 | $285,600 | $448,800 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $303,671 | $147,458 | $156,213 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $300,558 | $145,946 | $154,612 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $294,666 | $143,085 | $151,581 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $288,889 | $140,280 | $148,609 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $283,226 | $137,530 | $145,696 |
| 2016 | $3,810 | $277,674 | $134,834 | $142,840 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $273,504 | $132,809 | $140,695 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $268,147 | $130,208 | $137,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map