82 Linden St Boylston, MA 01505
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $592,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,958
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Linden St, Boylston, MA 01505 and is currently estimated at $492,038, approximately $251 per square foot. 82 Linden St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Hersey Diane J and Dalton William C
Bought by
My Top Of Rock Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Dalton Charles A and Dalton Marilyn J
Bought by
Dalton William C and Hersey Diane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Top Of Rock Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Dalton William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $359,800 | $189,800 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $321,200 | $189,800 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $4,019 | $279,100 | $189,800 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $266,600 | $189,800 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $259,500 | $189,800 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $11,769 | $252,300 | $192,200 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $247,400 | $190,200 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $244,600 | $190,200 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $244,600 | $190,200 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $201,900 | $150,600 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $201,900 | $150,600 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $186,200 | $137,400 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map