NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,946 - $298,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2021

Last sale price $202,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,077 / mo

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2021

This beautiful brick ranch is well maintained and ready to move in! The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and newly remodeled finished basement that includes a bar! The home comes equipped kitchen appliances and also has central air! The attached two car garage makes is a huge plus and is fully fenced in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Damian O'meally

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401279028 Listed on: 02/04/2021

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Max Fenske

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401313813

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,257

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 9,971 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x138

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-125-160-0002-033-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,257

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

9,971 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Borden Heights
  • Directions: Borden road to Lynnette Court
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Depew

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-125-160-0002-033-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 72X138
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9971.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4257.0
  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2021
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
6.37%
Current Estimated Value
$282,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,987
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.83%
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Outstanding Balance
$170,611
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,376

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2017
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,100
8.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2017
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,100
8.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Hammer Camille A and Getz Camille A
Bought by
Hendershot Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Allen Thomas C and Allen Laura D
Bought by
Getz Camille A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Allen Thomas C
Bought by
Allen Thomas C and Brown Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Digrace Alan A
Bought by
Allen Thomas C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Agnello Jaela Elvera $202,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Agnello Jaela Elvera $202,000 None Available
Agnello Jaela Elvera $202,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Agnello Jaela Elvera $202,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Olmstead Jasmine $173,000 --
Olmstead Jasmine $173,000 --
Hendershot Michael $132,500 None Available
Hendershot Michael $132,500 None Available
Getz Camille A $121,000 None Available
Getz Camille A $121,000 None Available
Allen Thomas C -- --
Allen Thomas C -- --
Allen Thomas C -- --
Allen Thomas C $88,500 --
Allen Thomas C $88,500 --
Olmstead Jasmine $173,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Agnello Jaela Elvera $191,900
Closed Agnello Jaela Elvera $191,900
Previous Owner Hendershot Michael $106,000
Previous Owner Getz Camille A $121,000
Previous Owner Allen Thomas C $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $202,000 +6.4% $180 / Sq Ft
02/04/2021 02/04/21 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2021 02/04/21 For Sale $189,900 +9.8% $170 / Sq Ft
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Sold $173,000 +8.2% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2017 11/18/17 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2017 11/14/17 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2017 10/27/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,557 $199,000 $23,900 $175,100
2024 $6,557 $199,000 $23,900 $175,100
2023 $6,211 $199,000 $23,900 $175,100
2022 $6,101 $199,000 $23,900 $175,100
2021 $5,970 $173,000 $23,900 $149,100
2020 $5,454 $120,000 $20,900 $99,100
2019 $4,871 $120,000 $20,900 $99,100
2018 $5,361 $120,000 $20,900 $99,100
2017 $2,951 $120,000 $20,900 $99,100
2016 $4,612 $120,000 $20,900 $99,100
2015 -- $130,000 $17,700 $112,300
2014 -- $130,000 $17,700 $112,300

MLS Number: B1317560

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-125-160-0002-033-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.