82 Needham St Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Needham St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $713,134, approximately $460 per square foot. 82 Needham St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Oppengeim Galina and Oppengeim Michael
Bought by
Oppengeim Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Oppengeim Galina and Oppengeim Oleg
Bought by
Oppengeim Galina and Oppengeim Oleg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Amerena James R and Amerena June
Bought by
Oppengeim Galina and Oppengeim Oleg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,400
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oppengeim Michael | -- | -- | |
| Oppengeim Galina | -- | -- | |
| Oppengeim Galina | $343,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oppengeim Galina | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oppengeim Galina | $274,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oppengeim Galina | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,190 | $649,000 | $315,600 | $333,400 |
| 2024 | $7,866 | $629,300 | $286,300 | $343,000 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $554,800 | $259,200 | $295,600 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $501,400 | $243,500 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $454,500 | $225,400 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $452,000 | $225,400 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $407,500 | $196,000 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $385,500 | $174,000 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $5,364 | $363,400 | $163,100 | $200,300 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $355,900 | $151,000 | $204,900 |
| 2015 | $5,455 | $343,700 | $143,000 | $200,700 |
| 2014 | $5,308 | $330,100 | $140,400 | $189,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map