Estimated Value: $241,658 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Oak Dr, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $281,415, approximately $309 per square foot. 82 Oak Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Valk James A and Valk Eleanor E
Bought by
Valk James A and Valk Eleanor E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valk James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $55,071 | $16,847 | $38,224 |
| 2024 | $531 | $53,992 | $16,517 | $37,475 |
| 2023 | $523 | $52,935 | $16,194 | $36,741 |
| 2022 | $512 | $51,898 | $15,877 | $36,021 |
| 2021 | $501 | $50,881 | $15,566 | $35,315 |
| 2020 | $499 | $50,360 | $15,407 | $34,953 |
| 2019 | $489 | $49,373 | $15,105 | $34,268 |
| 2018 | $478 | $48,406 | $14,809 | $33,597 |
| 2017 | $466 | $47,458 | $14,519 | $32,939 |
| 2016 | $425 | $46,529 | $14,235 | $32,294 |
| 2015 | $424 | $45,831 | $14,022 | $31,809 |
| 2014 | $412 | $44,934 | $13,748 | $31,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map