82 Old Common Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $596,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Old Common Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $516,402, approximately $203 per square foot. 82 Old Common Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Pitchell James J and Pitchell Gloria A
Bought by
Pitchell Jeffrey G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,404
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$68,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitchell Jeffrey G | $449,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitchell Jeffrey G | $449,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,121 | $391,090 | $112,840 | $278,250 |
| 2024 | $10,925 | $252,780 | $93,020 | $159,760 |
| 2023 | $10,562 | $252,790 | $93,020 | $159,770 |
| 2022 | $10,385 | $252,790 | $93,020 | $159,770 |
| 2021 | $10,281 | $252,790 | $93,020 | $159,770 |
| 2020 | $10,286 | $252,790 | $93,020 | $159,770 |
| 2019 | $10,299 | $252,790 | $93,020 | $159,770 |
| 2018 | $9,832 | $241,100 | $86,300 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $9,589 | $241,100 | $86,300 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $9,292 | $241,100 | $86,300 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $9,208 | $241,100 | $86,300 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | $8,858 | $241,100 | $86,300 | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map