82 Overlook Ct Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Overlook Ct, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $557,782, approximately $477 per square foot. 82 Overlook Ct is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Mahopac High School, Westchester Exceptional Childrens School, and John F. Kennedy Catholic Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,566 | $437,700 | $91,200 | $346,500 |
| 2024 | $10,425 | $409,100 | $91,200 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $10,425 | $389,600 | $82,900 | $306,700 |
| 2022 | $10,278 | $351,000 | $82,900 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $9,866 | $318,600 | $82,900 | $235,700 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $309,300 | $82,900 | $226,400 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $291,800 | $82,900 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $286,100 | $82,900 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $7,928 | $306,100 | $82,900 | $223,200 |
| 2016 | $7,928 | $180,000 | $51,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $51,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $51,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map