82 Ozone Loop Rockwood, TN 37854
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Ozone Loop, Rockwood, TN 37854 and is currently estimated at $186,492, approximately $158 per square foot. 82 Ozone Loop is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Pine View Elementary School and Stone Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Mccoy Marie P
Bought by
Lansford Frederick Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lansford Frederick Scott | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $23,275 | $2,050 | $21,225 |
| 2024 | $264 | $23,275 | $2,050 | $21,225 |
| 2023 | $264 | $23,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $264 | $23,275 | $2,050 | $21,225 |
| 2021 | $195 | $12,475 | $1,800 | $10,675 |
| 2020 | $195 | $12,475 | $1,800 | $10,675 |
| 2019 | $195 | $12,475 | $1,800 | $10,675 |
| 2018 | $205 | $12,475 | $1,800 | $10,675 |
| 2017 | $205 | $13,075 | $1,800 | $11,275 |
| 2016 | $194 | $12,725 | $1,800 | $10,925 |
| 2015 | $191 | $12,725 | $1,800 | $10,925 |
| 2014 | $191 | $12,726 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map