82 Pine St West Newton, MA 02465
West Newton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,167,573
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Pine St, West Newton, MA 02465 and is currently estimated at $1,083,143, approximately $689 per square foot. 82 Pine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including C.C. Burr, F.A. Day Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Papia Paula C and Papia James M
Bought by
Papia Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papia Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,507 | $970,100 | $859,600 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $9,192 | $941,800 | $834,600 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $853,200 | $630,500 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $8,311 | $790,000 | $583,800 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $8,019 | $745,300 | $550,800 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $7,781 | $745,300 | $550,800 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $7,562 | $723,600 | $534,800 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $7,210 | $666,400 | $487,100 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $6,991 | $628,700 | $459,500 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $6,687 | $587,600 | $429,400 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | $6,376 | $549,200 | $401,300 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map