Estimated Value: $137,165 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Riggs St, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $165,041, approximately $124 per square foot. 82 Riggs St is a home located in Larue County with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Bought by
Chlebowski Torrance A Kelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chlebowski Torrance A Kelly J | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $79 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $79 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $79 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map