Estimated Value: $75,723 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 N Walnut St, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $126,181, approximately $108 per square foot. 240 N Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Bought by
Sheldon Ernie Ray and Sheldon Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Ernie Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $446 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $454 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $449 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $76 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map